Disconnect to Connect !

Now that everyone has quick and free access to the internet , people are going crazy over social media … Like , people post every small thing online : I did this , I did that.. , I farted , I’m alone , I ate extra fries today and what not !  Yeah , you all have seen such…

Get Featured/ Guest Post!

Originally posted on The Bloggers United:
Hello blogger friends, If you have some great content that you would like to share with our readers, I have some great news for you. From now on wards, we will be accepting guest blog posts. We’d like to feature your work here so that all of our readers…

Reader’s Choice Awards : Nominations 

Originally posted on The Bloggers United:
​Hello Everyone ! Wait is over .. I’m not going to waste time writing introductory part coz I thing everyone is gonna scroll down to take a look at nominations. So here we go, Nominations -? *Blogger Of The Year* -? Aanchal – aanchalwrites.wordpress.com Fairy – Pixiesparklecom.wordpress.com Mahesh –…

Misunderstandings and Dialogue !

So yes I’m back !  😛 N I just recovered some deleted sticky notes in my phone , and I found some ideas n lines I had written then , on which I would write blog posts one day . I always write my thoughts , ideas or lines in those notes in my phone…

Respect the soul ! Not the gender…

😛 I’m back on wordpress after almost 2 months now  ( only to get off worpress again  😐  ) unfortunately !! Whenever  I return back , i always tell that i’m determined about blogging , i’ll be active … etc etc .. but now i’ve known , blogging is only secondary in my to-do list…

The Handwriting Tag !

soo …. yeah , finally i got time to post this thing 😀  n soon my wifi connection will be set up too  😉 i was nominated for this unique stuff by Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious 😛  ( spare me for posting this sooo late )  – check out here blog ” a lil bit of everything ”…

No fake for fame !

Now this topic comes outta my head of sheer urgency to speak … Cuz this thing is getting too mainstream …. Fake is the new cool ! Fake is the new truth ! Fake gets u all the fame ! Let me elaborate… These days ,  ppl r  getting so fake jus to get attention…

Blogger Recognition Award

Hello readers !! So , I’ve been busy in life , n please bear with me , as my frequency of posting is less 😔 Anyways !! That’s not the point . ( content is what matters , right ? ) I’m very excited n happy , to receive my first ever blogger recognition ward…

untitled …

this was posted earlier by my friend – mahesh mali (https://awesomengers.wordpress.com/ search awesomengers on wordpress , or anywhere on the net 😉 ) , an amazing blogger ;  this was orginally my post , which i only told him to post it on his blog 😛 (y’all can cross check with him 😂 ) so…

Common off !!

Common off or mass bunk is a term most of the college going students will be familiar with  ;   especially engg. students  N a daily routine for engineering boy gangs ! 🙂 Well now , i’m not a nerdy student , but I don’t like common offs , much ! 0:)  Actually Its been…

memories :D

Morning everyone !! I just found out a few rapid sketches i made , long back a few years ago I’m very fond of automobiles These aren’t my best , it was just a pass time activity ! ( i doubt if these will be worth sharing )   Anyways  😉  this will make my…

Trying hard to get over the Awkwardness

I think this is a common issue with Teens , … even if they admit it openly or not. In this post i’m talking bout the awkward moments or rather the moments, which when u recall later , make u feel guilty – like u end up thinking ” I should’ve acted in a different…